webassets/uvillgif.gif

Home | Talen Energy Fundraiser | Tryouts | Program | Varsity Schedule | JV Schedule | Varsity Roster | JV Roster | Spirit Wear | Announcements | Fundraising | Practice | Varsity Photos | JV Photos | Summer Camp | ID events/camps/clinics | Honors | Alumni | Contacts | Archives | Soccer Links | Directions
               2018 Game Schedules/Results
                   Times/Dates are subject to change. To see the official schedule, Click Here.
                                 Overall Record  13-6-0
                                 League Record  11-1-0
                                                Full Ches-Mont League rankings below
 
                                       2019 Schedule 

 DateDay Time Event H/A Opponent W/L/T  Field/notes**
 8/21/19 Wed 2:00 PM Scrimmage H Episcopal Academy  --  
 8/28/19 Wed 4:00 PM Scrimmage A Germantown Academy    
 8/30/19* Fri 3:30 PM Game A Neshaminy HS   @Rustin 
 8/31/19* Sat 12:00 PM Game A Garnet Valley   @Rustin 
 9/3/19Tue 5:00 PM Game A Strath Haven   Talen Energy Stadium 
 9/5/19 Thu 3:45 PM Game A Great Valley     
 9/9/19 Mon 7:00 PM Game A Kennett HS    
 9/11/19 Wed 7:00 PM Game H WC East HS    
 9/14/19Sat 10:00 AM Game H Conestoga HS   tailgate 
 9/16/19Mon 7:00 PM Game A WC Henderson HS    
 9/18/19 Wed 7:00 PM Game H WC Rustin HS    
 9/20/19 Fri 4:00PM  Game  A Pennsbury    
 9/23/19 Mon 3:45 PM Game A Downingtown West HS    
 9/25/19Wed 6:45 PM Game A Avon Grove HS    
 10/1/19 Tue 3:30 PM Game H Oxford Area HS    
 10/3/19 Thu 7:00 PM Game H Coatesville HS   Unite For Her 
 10/5/19 Sat 2:00 PM Game  APenncrest HS   
 10/7/19 Mon 7:00 PM Game A Bishop Shanahan HS    
 10/15/19 Tue 7:00 PM Game H Downingtown East HS    
 10/17/19 Thu 7:00 PM Game H Sun Valley HS    Senior Night 
 10/22/19 Tue TBD RD1 TBD      
 10/24/19 Thu TBD RD2 TBD      
 10/26/19 Sat TBD RD3 TBD      
 10/29/19 Tues TBD RD4/PB1 TBD      
 10/31/19or 11/2/19 Thu/Sat TBD RD5/PB2 TBD      
 
* Kickoff Tournament - To be played at Rustin High School 
**All games on Stadium field unless noted 
 
This schedule is NOT final! Games and game times may be added or adjusted as the season approaches.  

                                           2018 Ches-Mont League Division Standings
   
  American Division        
       W    L    T    Pts
  Unionville*     
 Great Valley     
  Rustin     
 Sun Valley    
 Kennett     
  Oxford     
   * - Division Champion        
           
           
  National Division        
      W     L    T    Pts
 Downingtown East*     
  Bishop Shanahan     
  Avon Grove     
  WC Henderson     
  WC East     
  Downingtown West     
  Coatesville     
  * - Division Champion        

                                                           Ches-Mont League Standings
    League Overall
  Team W  L    T    Pts W  L    T  
  Unonville
      
 Downingtown East        
  Great Valley        
 AAA Bishop Shanahan        
  Avon Grove        
  WC Henderson        
 Rustin        
  WC East        
  Downingtown West        
 AAA Sun Valley        
  Kennett        

Coatesville        
  Oxford        
                 
 

* - League Champion

All teams are 4A unless noted 

             


Schedule changes: E-mail notification
DigitalSports.com is now the place to check for schedules and scores. You can also sign up for email alerts.
Please note, that DigitalSports strives to be up-to-date, but isn't always. The coaches are the most up-to-date, so what they tell the players is the most accurate info.

You can sign up for email updates and see the Varsity and Junior Varsity schedules by clicking here.