webassets/uvillgif.gif

Home | Varsity Roster | JV Roster | Varsity Photos | JV Photos | Varsity Schedule | JV Schedule | Honors | Tryouts | Practice | Summer Camp | Alumni | Contacts | Archives | Booster's Club | Soccer Links | Announcements | Directions
2010 Game Schedules/Results
Times/Dates are subject to change. To see the official schedule, Click Here.
 
Overall Record 16-6-1
League Record  9-3-1
Full Ches-Mont League rankings below

    Varsity       Varsity JV
Date Day Time Evnt H/A Opponent W/L W/L
8/23 Mon 9:45AM Scrim A Mount St. Joseph    
    11:15AM Scrim A Springfield Delco    
    12:45PM Scrim A Boyertown    
9/1 Wed    3:30PM   Scrim H Germantown   
  
9/3 Fri  10:30AM  Game A Garnet Valley W 3-0
L 1-4
9/7 Tue  7:00PM  Game A West Chester East W 2-1
L 0-2
9/11 Sat  3:30PM
Game A Gwynedd Mercy W 1-0
 
9/13 Mon  7:30PM  Game H Avon Grove W 2-0
W 6-0
9/15 Wed  7:30PM  Game H Downingtown West T 1-1 (2OT) W 2-1
9/17 Fri  3:45PM  Game A Strath Haven L 1-2
L 0-3
9/20 Mon  7:00PM  Game A Henderson L 0-1
W 2-0
9/23 Thu  6:00PM  Game H Kennett W 2-1
W 7-0
9/29 Wed  3:45PM  Game A Bishop Shanahan L 0-1
W 4-2
10/1 Fri
3:45PM  Game H Villa Maria ppd  
10/4 Mon  3:45PM  Game H Oxford Area W 10-1 T 1-1
10/6 Wed  7:00PM  Game A Great Valley W 8-1
W 2-0
10/8 Fri 3:45PM  Game A Sun Valley
W 1-0
W 7-0
10/11 Mon 7:30PM  Game H W.C. Rustin
W 1-0
L 1-2
10/14 Thu  3:45PM  Game H Octorara W 3-0
T 1-1
10/16 Sat  3:00PM  Game A Conestoga W 1-0
T 0-0
10/18 Mon  7:30PM  Game H Downingtown East L 1-2
L 1-2
10/20 Wed  7:00PM  Game A Coatesville  W 3-0
W 3-0
10/26   Tues 7:00PM
DRd1
A
#14Hatboro-Horsham W 1-0

10/28 Thu
7:00PM
DRd2 A
# 3 Boyertown
W 2-1 (1OT)

10/30 Sat
7:00PM 
QrtFin A #11 WC East
L 0-1

11/2 Tue
6:00PM DRd4  N* #5 Strath Haven
W 2-1 (1OT)
11/4
Thu 5:45PM DRd5  N* #24 Conestoga
W 2-1 (1OT)
11/9 Tue 7:00PM SRnd1 N* Pennridge
L 0-1

 
* District Consolation games were played at Conestoga High SchooL
Game against Pennridge was played at Harriton High School
 

Ches-Mont League Division Standings
FINAL DIVISION STANDINGS

American Division      
     W    L    T    Pts
Unionville   9 3 1 28
Rustin   6 6 1 19
Kennett   5 8 0 15
Great Valley   3 9 1 10
Sun Valley 3 10 0 9
Octorara  3 10 0 9
Oxford   0 13 0 0
       
National Division        
    W     L    T    Pts
Downingtown East   12 1 0 36
WC East 10 1 2 32
Downingtown West  9 2 2 29
Shanahan   9 2 2 29
Avon Grove   9 4 0 27
WC Henderson   6 4 3 21
Coatesville   1 12 0 3

Ches-Mont League Standings
FINAL LEAGUE STANDINGS

  League Overall
Team W  L    T    Pts W  L    T  
Downingtown East   12 1 0 36 15 3 0
WC East 10 1 2 32 12 3 3
Downingtown West  9 2 2 29 11 5 2
Shanahan   9 2 2 29 12 4 2
Unionville   9 3 1 28 12 4 1
Avon Grove   9 4 0 27 13 4 0
WC Henderson   6 4 3 21 10 5 3
Rustin   6 6 1 19 11 6 1
Kennett   5 8 0 15 8 10 0
Great Valley   3 9 1 10 4 10 4
Sun Valley 3 10 0 9 4 12 1
Octorara  3 10 0 9 6 12 0
Coatesville   1 12 0 3 3 12 1
Oxford   0 13 0 0 0 16 0

Schedule changes: E-mail notification
HighSchoolSports.net is now the place to check for schedules and scores. You can also sign up for email alerts.
Please note, that HighSchoolSports strives to be up-to-date, but isn't always. The coaches are the most up-to-date, so what they tell the players is the most accurate info.

You can sign up for email updates and see the Varsity and Junior Varsity schedules by clicking here.